Wild Herb Sweet Almond Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

★★★★★ 5.0 72 Bewertungen

€19.60
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
Wir bemühen uns, Ihnen genaue Produktinformationen anzuzeigen. Hersteller, Lieferanten und andere stellen die hier gezeigten Angaben bereit.
€19.60
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Wie möchten Sie Ihren Artikel erhalten?
Die ersten 30 Tage sind kostenlos! Wählen Sie den Tarif an der Kasse.
Versand
Ankunft 04.11.
Kostenlos
Abholung
In der Nähe prüfen
Lieferung
Nicht verfügbar

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe Details

Produktdetails

Artikelnummer 227302287 Erscheinungsdatum 2026/05/09 Listenpreis €19.60 Modellnummer 227302287
Kategorie

Sweet Almond oil is obtained from the nut of the tree, which is native to the Mediterranean. Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from the almond kernels. It is a light nearly odorless carrier oil. Sweet almond oil is packed with minerals, vitamins and protein. Our oil comes from a certified organic source and is the highest grade. Recent studies by researches in India have claimed that skin treated with almond oil prior to going in the sun have not only protected the skin from further damage by UV rays, but it helps repair the damage that has already been done from previous exposure. (Note: Not supported by FDA.) Sweet almond oil can be used by itself or as a carrier oil in a wide variety of products including massage oils, lotion, soap making, body scrubs and many other bath and beauty products. INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

  • Sweet almond oil is packed with minerals, vitamins and protein. Our oil comes from a certified organic source and is the highest grade.
  • Premium Processing: Cold pressed from almond kernels to create a light, nearly odorless carrier oil
  • Nutritional Content: Packed with essential minerals, vitamins and protein from certified organic source
  • Product Classification: INCI designation - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
  • Versatile Applications: Can be used by itself or as a carrier oil in massage oils, lotion, soap making, and body scrubs
  • Product Classification: INCI designation - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
ASIN B01MAZEK8T
Item Form Oil
Brand Name Wild Herb
Manufacturer Wild Herb Soap Co.
Product Benefits Skin Repair, Ultra-Violet Protection
Material Features Organic
Active Ingredients Sweet Almond Oil
Country as Labeled India
Special Ingredients Sweet Almond Oil
Manufacturer Part Number SWEAO64
Specific Uses For Product Carrier Oil, Lotion Making, Massage Oil, Soap Making
Recommended Uses For Product Carrier Oil
Other Special Features of the Product Organic

Korrektur der Produktinformationen

Wenn Sie Unvollständigkeiten oder Fehler in den Produktinformationen auf dieser Seite bemerken, nutzen Sie bitte das Korrekturformular unten.

Korrekturanfrage

Kundenbewertungen

5 von 5
★★★★★
72 Bewertungen | 30 Rezensionen
So wird die Artikelbewertung berechnet
Alle Bewertungen anzeigen
5 Sterne
90% (65)
4 Sterne
0% (0)
3 Sterne
0% (0)
2 Sterne
0% (0)
1 Stern
10% (7)
Sortieren nach

Für dieses Produkt liegen derzeit keine schriftlichen Bewertungen vor.