Paris Fragrances Cupuaçu Butter - 1lb (16oz)

★★★★★ 4.1 21 Bewertungen

€11.96
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
Wir bemühen uns, Ihnen genaue Produktinformationen anzuzeigen. Hersteller, Lieferanten und andere stellen die hier gezeigten Angaben bereit.
€11.96
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Wie möchten Sie Ihren Artikel erhalten?
Die ersten 30 Tage sind kostenlos! Wählen Sie den Tarif an der Kasse.
Versand
Ankunft 05.11.
Kostenlos
Abholung
In der Nähe prüfen
Lieferung
Nicht verfügbar

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe Details

Produktdetails

Artikelnummer 224212618 Erscheinungsdatum 2026/05/09 Listenpreis €11.96 Modellnummer 224212618
Kategorie

Description/Color/Consistency - soft solid Product Abstract - Creamy and emollient butter, which promotes a pleasant touch, smoothness and softness to the skin and hair, boosting the recovery of its natural moisture and elasticity. Highly beneficial for dry and damaged skin and hair, promoting deep, long lasting hydration. Its high water absorption capacity, due to its high phytosterol levels, makes Cupuacu an effective alternative to lanolin from the seeds of the Cupuacu Tree in Brazil. Common Uses - Body butters, hand lotions, lipsticks, mask, skin, hair. The extracted oil from cupuaçu seeds offers fantastic properties for the cosmetic industry. The cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride that has a balanced composition of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, which gives the product a low melting point (approximately 30 °C) and an appearance of a soft solid that penetrates quickly when in contact with skin. Cupuaçu butter has high capacity to absorb water, approximately 120% higher than lanolin, and can act as a plant-based substitute for it. It contains phytosterols (especially beta-sitosterol) that operate at the cellular level to regulate water balance and the activity of lipids in the superficial layer of the skin. Its ability to absorb large amounts of water can be attributed to the hydrogen bridges formed between the water molecules and phytosterols.

  • Cupuaçu butter - Scientific name: Theobroma grandiflorum - Plant Part: seeds - Origin: Brazil
  • Processing method:Cold-pressed - Description/Color/Consistency: soft solid
  • Product Abstract - Creamy and emollient butter, which promotes a pleasant touch, smoothness and softness to the skin and hair, boosting the recovery of its natural moisture and elasticity. Highly beneficial for dry and damaged skin and hair, promoting deep, long lasting hydration. Its high water absorption capacity, due to its high phytosterol levels, makes Cupuacu an effective alternative to lanolin from the seeds of the Cupuacu Tree in Brazil.
ASIN B0GL96GNL4
Item Form Butter
Skin Type All
Brand Name Paris Fragrances
Unit Count 16.0 Ounce
Item Volume 16 Fluid Ounces
Manufacturer Paris Fragrances & Cosmetics Supplies, INC
Model Number AMO004
Container Type Sealed Bag
Item Dimensions 2.5 x 3.5 x 6 inches
Number of Items 1
Product Benefits Anti-Aging
Active Ingredients Cupuacu Butter
Target Use Body Part Body
Age Range Description Adult
Specific Uses For Product Aging
Skin Care Application Time Anytime
Other Special Features of the Product Cupuacu Butter Properties: High in Essential Fatty Acids Rich in Sterols Highly Moisturizing and Emollient High Water Absorption Improves Skin Elasticity May Offer Sun Protection from UV-A and UV-B Rays Soft, Creamy Texture Helps to Stabilize Emulsions Mild Aroma

Korrektur der Produktinformationen

Wenn Sie Unvollständigkeiten oder Fehler in den Produktinformationen auf dieser Seite bemerken, nutzen Sie bitte das Korrekturformular unten.

Korrekturanfrage

Kundenbewertungen

4.1 von 5
★★★★★
21 Bewertungen | 9 Rezensionen
So wird die Artikelbewertung berechnet
Alle Bewertungen anzeigen
5 Sterne
77% (16)
4 Sterne
7% (1)
3 Sterne
4% (1)
2 Sterne
2% (0)
1 Stern
10% (2)
Sortieren nach

Für dieses Produkt liegen derzeit keine schriftlichen Bewertungen vor.