Monoi of Maui Tuberose Flower Natural Coconut Oil for Skin, Hair, Tanning, and Massage

★★★★★ 4.5 64 Bewertungen

€36.00
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
Wir bemühen uns, Ihnen genaue Produktinformationen anzuzeigen. Hersteller, Lieferanten und andere stellen die hier gezeigten Angaben bereit.
€36.00
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Wie möchten Sie Ihren Artikel erhalten?
Die ersten 30 Tage sind kostenlos! Wählen Sie den Tarif an der Kasse.
Versand
Ankunft 01.11.
Kostenlos
Abholung
In der Nähe prüfen
Lieferung
Nicht verfügbar

Verkauft und versendet von www.2connecttogether.nl
30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe Details

Produktdetails

Artikelnummer 213880852 Erscheinungsdatum 2026/04/12 Listenpreis €36.00 Modellnummer 213880852
Kategorie

Monoi is the Tahitian word for Scented Coconut Oil, a miraculous gift of Mother Nature, used for many hundreds of years by peoples of Polynesia. When infused with flower and plant parts, it becomes a delightfully vital fragrant conditioner and moisturizer for both hair and skin. We created Monoi of Maui to fulfill the need for Natural Skin and Hair care without all the chemicals. It is truly miraculous in how well it works. Try it and you will be amazed. Monoi Oil is a traditional preparation of liquid Coconut Oil with flower and plant parts soaked in and then mostly removed. It has been used for a thousand or more years in Polynesia and the South Pacific, originating with the indigenous Maori people on the north Island of New Zealand. There are other Monoi Oils, most notably from Tahiti, made in many floral types. Polynesian women are known to have smooth lovely skin and rich flowing hair, in spite of harsh environmental conditions of blazing sun, and salt air. Monoi oil is the secret it keeps the skin vital and rich and shows amazing results as a hair conditioner. It is a wonderful tanning oil but use good sense: it is not a sunscreen and it will not protect from overexposure to the sun. The manufacturing process is called Enfleurage when flowers and/or plant materials are steeped in a solid fat which is the ancient traditional way that essential oils are extracted to make perfume. When flower and/or plant parts are soaked in a liquid oil, the process is called Maceration. Our process varies according to ambient temperatures, because Natural Coconut Oil solidifies when the temperature drops below 76 degrees Fahrenheit. Since temperature varies at our processing facility, we use the words "Enfleurage" and Maceration somewhat interchangeably. If temperatures below 76 degrees cause your Monoi to solidify, just place on a sunny windowsill, or soak in a bowl of hot tap water. It will re-liquify in a short time. Don't microwave

  • Monoi Oil Tuberose Flower Natural Coconut Oil
  • Made in Maui
  • 6.4 fl oz
  • Natural coconut oil macerated with Maui grown tuberose flower.
UPC 098102550264
Item Form Oil
Brand Name Maui Natural Organics
Scent Name Coconut
Unit Count 6.4 Fluid Ounces
Item Volume 6.4 Fluid Ounces
Manufacturer Maui Natural Organics
Number of Items 1
Material Features Natural
Additional Features Tuberose flower scent
Special Ingredients tuberose flower, coconut oil
Manufacturer Part Number 55026
Global Trade Identification Number 00098102550264

Korrektur der Produktinformationen

Wenn Sie Unvollständigkeiten oder Fehler in den Produktinformationen auf dieser Seite bemerken, nutzen Sie bitte das Korrekturformular unten.

Korrekturanfrage

Kundenbewertungen

4.5 von 5
★★★★★
64 Bewertungen | 26 Rezensionen
So wird die Artikelbewertung berechnet
Alle Bewertungen anzeigen
5 Sterne
83% (53)
4 Sterne
4% (3)
3 Sterne
2% (1)
2 Sterne
1% (1)
1 Stern
10% (6)
Sortieren nach

Für dieses Produkt liegen derzeit keine schriftlichen Bewertungen vor.